We are committed to protecting your privacy and full details on how we do this is outlined in this privacy notice. This is regularly reviewed and we may amend it from time to time. We will notify you of any changes to the policy by updating this webpage.

BACKGROUND

Connect Surrey Limited understands that your privacy is important and that you care about how your personal data is used and shared. We respect the privacy of everyone who visits our website and uses our online services. 

We are committed to respecting, securing, and protecting your privacy and private data. We are also committed to being transparent about what we collect from you and how we use it.

This privacy notice provides you with information about what personal data we collect, how we use your data, how we ensure your privacy is maintained, and your legal rights relating to your personal data.

WHO WE ARE

We are Connect Surrey Limited. Our registered office address is 14 Merrow Place, Guildford GU4 7DL.

You can contact us by:

Telephone – 01483 670000
Email – paul@connectsurrey.com
Post – Connect Surrey Ltd, 14 Merrow Place, Guildford GU4 7DL.

YOUR RIGHTS

Under the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) and The Data Protection Act 2018 (DPA) you have a number of rights with regard to your personal data; which this policy and our use of your data has been designed to uphold:

Right to be informed – you have the right to be informed about our collection and use of your personal data.

Right of access – you have the right to request a copy of the information that we hold about you. You can do this by contacting us using the above details.

Right of rectification – you have a right to correct data that we hold about you that is inaccurate or incomplete.

Right to be forgotten – in certain circumstances you can ask for the data we hold about you to be erased from our records.

Right to restriction of processing – where certain conditions apply, you have a right to restrict our processing.

Right of portability – you have the right to have the data we hold about you transferred to another organisation.

Right to object – you have the right to object to certain types of processing (such as direct marketing).